back to landing page Home page About us Contact us


 

SPECIFICATIONS

HTL125

HTL150

TRACTOR HP/KW

20-35 HP / 30-40 KW

35-55 HP / 40-50 KW

3 POINT LINKAGE

CAT 1

CAT 1

WORKING WIDTH mm

1250

1500

WORKING DEPTH mm

180

180

WEIGHT kg

285

320

BLADES PER FLANGE

6

6

ADJUSTIBLE SKIDS

YES

YES

 

SPECIFICATIONS

TL105

TL125

TRACTOR KW

20-30

25-35

3 POINT LINAGE

CAT 1

CAT 1

WORKING WIDTH mm

1050

1250

WORKING DEPTH mm

140

140

WEIGHT kg

118

138

BLADES PER FLANGE

4

4

ADJUSTIBLE SKIDS

YES

YES

 

INFORMATION


THE ECO ROTOVATOR RANGE COSISTS OF 2 MODELS;
HTL RANGE FOR HEAVY DUTY OPERATION
TL RANGE FOR LIGHT DUTY OPERATION

 

HTL RANGE


THE HTL ECO ROTOVATOR IS MAINLY USED FOR HEAVY DUTY OPERATION PURPOSES AND FOR SEEDBED PREPORATION.
THE MAIN GEARBOX TO THE FINAL ROTATING SPINDLE IS DONE BY THREE TOOTHED GEARS.THUS ENSURES SMOOTH OPERATION IN THE TOUGHEST CONDITIONS.
THE DEPTH OF THE BLADES CAN BE ADJUSTED BY THE SKID ADJUSTMENT SIDES FOR ACCURATE WORKING DEPTH.
 
TL RANGE
THE TL ECO ROTOVATOR IS MAINLY USED FOR LIGHT DUTY OPERATION PURPOSES AND FOR FINAL SEEDBED PREPORATION.
THE MAIN GEARBOX TO THE FINAL ROTATING SPINDLE IS DONE BY H/D SPROCKETS AND A CHAIN FOR HASSLE FREE OPERATION.
THE DEPTH OF THE BLADES CAN BE ADJUSTED BY THE SKID ADJUSTMENT SIDES FOR ACCURATE WORKING DEPTH

TL ROTAVATOR

NUMBER

PART NO

NAME

QUANTITY

1

GB5782-86

BOLT M12x85

1

2

TL135-120

UPPER SUSPENDED SLEEVE

1

3

GB6184-86

LOCK NUT M12

71

4

EF175-118

UPPER SUSPENTION PIN

1

5

MT001

LATCH ASSEMBLY

3

6

TL135-012

RIGHT SUSPENDED PLATE

1

7

GB6184-86

LOCK NUT M10

12

8

GB97.1-86

WASHER M10

38

9

GB5783-86

BOLT M10x35

6

10

TL135-018

AXIS GUARD

1

11

GB97.1

WASHER M12

32

12

GB5783-86

BOLT M12x45

2

13

GB5783-86

BOLTM12x35

12

14

TL135-023

RIGHT PLATEOF AXIS

1

15

DIN71412-86

NOZZLE M10x1

1

16

TL135-025

RIGHT FLANGE

1

17

GB893-89

STOP COLLER 35

1

18

GB276-86

BEARING 607

2

19

TL135-117

GASKET

3

20

TL135-113

AXIS BEARING

2

21

GB13871-92

SEAL 40x62x8

3

22

TL139-019

PLATE RIGHT

1

23

TL135-111

INTERCONNECT PLATE

2

24

TL135-021

HOOD

1

25

TL135-020

AXIS

1

26

TL135-114

BLADE

14

27

GB5783-86

BOLT M12x30

56

28

GB93-86

SPRING WASHER M12

60

29

TL135-115

BLADE

14

30

GB5783-86

BOLT M10x30

12

31

GB93-86

SPRING WASHER M10

14

32

TL135-106

CHAIN WHEEL WASHER

2

33

TL135-104

BIG CHAIN WHEEL

1

34

GB893-86

STOP COLLER 34

1

35

TL135-107

TENTION PLATE

1

36

GB91-86

COTTER PIN M4x20

1

37

 

R PIN

1

38

EF175-116

RIGHT ANGLE PIN

1

39

TL135-017

FOOT

1

40

 

SQUARE TUBE PLUG

1

41

TL130-024

LEFT FENCE

1

42

TL139-027

PLATE LEFT

1

43

JB1760-86

OIL PLUG M16x1.5

1

44

JB/T982-77

COMBINATED WASHER M16

2

45

TL135-125

LEFT SIDE OF REAR BAFFLE

1

46

GB85-88

SQUARE HEAD SET SCREW M12x80

1

47

GB6170-86

NUT M12

5

48

JB/T982-77

COMBINATED WASHER M12

1

49

TL135-011

CHAIN WHEEL BOX

1

50

IG180-022

BLEED SCREW

1

51

GB5783-86

BOLT M8x25

17

52

TL135-118

CORK GASKET

1

53

GB1243.1-97

ROLLER CHAIN 16A-1x17

1

54

GB5782-86

BOLT M10x130

4

55

EF175-120

DOWN SUSPENTION PIN

2

56

TL135-116

U- BOLTS

3

57

EF175-114

TUBE SLEEVE

2

58

TL135-119

SHAFT PLACED PLATE

1

59

GB5783-86

BOLT M10x40

2

60

TL135-112

RIGHT SIDE PLATE OF REAR BAFFLE

1

61

TL135-026

LEFT SUSPENDED PLATE

1

62

TL135-016

BASE OF GEARBOX

1

63

TL135-101

BACKPLANE

1

64

GB6184-86

LOCK NUT M8

27

65

GB97.1-86

WASHER M8

46

66

GB96-86

BIG WASHER M8

8

67

GB5783-86

BOLT M8x20

10

68

TL135-124

PROTECTIVE COVER C

1

69

 

GEARBOX ASSEMBLY

1

70

TL135-123

PROTECTIVE COVER B

1

71

GB5783-86

BOLT M10x20

2

72

TL135-122

PROTECTIVE COVER A

1

73

TL135-110

SHAFT

1

74

TL135-022

REAAR BAFFLE

1

75

TL135-108

SHAFT BLOCK

1

76

TL135-117

SHAFT GASKET

3

77

TL135-109

OILPROOF SLEEVE

1

78

GB276-86

BEARING 6306

1

79

GB1235-86

O-RING 30x34.8x2,4

1

80

TL135-105

SMALL CHAIN WHEEL

1

81

GB893-86

STOP COLLER 30

1

 

 

 

 

Copyright: Christmas Wonderland 2014

 

 

 

Copyright: Christmas Wonderland 2014