back to landing page Home page About us Contact us


 

TUFFY FERTILIZER

SPREADER

TUFFY

700-1SP

TUFFY

1400-2SP

CAPASITY LITRES

700 LITRES

1400 LITRES

Kw

20-60

20-60

MACHINE WEIGHT KG

75KG

165KG

SPREADING WIDTH METRES

10-30 METRES

10-30 METRES

THREE POINT CAT

CAT 1

CAT 2

NUMBER OF SPREADER BOARDS

1 DISC

2 DISCS

NO. OF SPREADING OPENINGS

2 OPENINGS

4 OPENINGS

RECOMMENDED TRACTOR KW

15-35 KW

35-65 KW

PTO SPEED RPM

540 RPM

540 RPM

 

INFORMATION
 
THE TUFFY FERTILIZER SPREADERS ARE BUILT HEAVY DUTY,RELIABLE AND EASY TO CALIBRATE.
THE TUFFY FERTILIZER SPREADERS CONSISTS OF A SINGLE SPREADER MODEL 700 LITRES AND A DOUBLE SPREADER MODEL 1400 LITRES.
CALIBRATING IS DONE BY SIMPLE LEVER ACTIONS TO ACCOMMODATE THE AMOUNT OF FERTILIZER BEING SPREAD.WITH CALIBRATION LOCK SETTING THE SPREADING WILL BE CONSTANT EACH TIME.
INSIDE THE SPREADER BIN AGITATOR WINGS MOVES MATERIAL AROUND ,FOR CONSTANT FLOW AND CLOD RELIEVE WILHST SPREADING.
THE TUFFY FERTILIZER SPREADER IS POWDER COATED FOR A LONG LIFE SPAN AND A SMOOTH FINISH.
THE TUFFY FERTILIZER SPREADER COMES COMPLETE WITH ITS PTO DRIVE SHAFT.

 

NO

DISCRIPTION

1

RIGHT DRAWING

2

BAFFLE PLATE

3

BOLT M10 x 25

4

WASHER M10

5

NUT M12

6

INDICATING VALUE

7

FUNNEL FOR STORING MATERIAL

8

DAIL GAUGE ASSEMBLY

9

WELDED FRAME

10

LEFT DRAWING

11

BOLT M10 x 65

12

RUBBER WASHER

13

SPRING WASHER

14

PLAIN WASHER

15

SWING PLATE ASSEMBLY

16

GEARBOX ASSEMBLY

17

ADJUSTMENT PLATE

18

UPPER LEAKING BOARD

19

SPRING PIN

20

SPRING KEEP RING

21

WELDED BRACInG FRAME

22

WELDED FORK

23

BOLT M8 x 50

24

WASHER M8

25

CONNECTION CASE

26

SPLIT PIN 2,5mm x 12

27

WELDED DRAWING ROD

28

LONG PIN

29

ARM

30

BOLT M8 x 20

31

ARM CASE

32

WASHER M8

33

NUT M8

34

LABEL

35

HANDLE

36

PIN

37

WASHER

38

BOLTM12 x 30

39

SPRING WASHER M2

40

NUT M10

41

WASHER M12

 

 

 

 

Copyright: Christmas Wonderland 2014

 

 

 

Copyright: Christmas Wonderland 2014